Monday 24 September

09:00

Registration

10:00 - 12:00

Tutorials

Tutorial 2

Using GNSS Raw Measurements on Android Devices
Moisés Navarro-Gallardo, Gaetano Galluzzo, Martin Šunkevič

10:00 - 13:00

Opening and Summary on IPIN/ISC Indoor Mapping Subcommittee
Ki-Joune Li (Pusan National University, South Korea)

OGC CityGML, IndoorGML
Sisi Zlatanova (UNSW, Australia)

Indoor OpenStreetMap and KML
Antoni Pérez-Navarro (Univ. Oberta de Catalunya, Spain), Joaquín Torres-Sospedra (Univ. Jaume I, Spain)

ESRI Indoor Map
Nitin Bajai (ESRI)

Summary on other standards (CityGML, IFC, IEEE/(TC204, TC211), IEEE RAS-MDR, and Apple IBMD)
Ki-Joune Li (Pusan National University, South Korea)

Requirements of Indoor Map
Ki-Joune Li (Pusan National University, South Korea)

Discussion on Future Plan

13:00

Registration

Briefing of the speakers of the day

14:00 - 14:30

Opening Ceremony

15:30 - 15:50

Coffee Break

15:50 - 17:20

Parallel Sessions

Chairperson: Kyle O’Keefe

213184 - Continuous Pose Estimation for Urban Pedestrian Mobility Applications on Smart-handheld Devices
Nicolas Antigny, Myriam Servières, Valérie Renaudin

213249 - Error Analysis of ZUPT-Aided Pedestrian Inertial Navigation
Yusheng Wang, Andrei Chernyshoff, Andrei M. Shkel

212143 - Copernicus: A Robust AI-Centric Indoor Positioning System
Yiannis Gkoufas, Kostas Katrinis

Chairperson: Antoni Pérez-Navarro

213073 - CDM: Compound dissimilarity measure and an application to fingerprinting-based positioning
Caifa Zhou, Andreas Wieser

212700 - DelFin: A Deep Learning based CSI Fingerprinting Indoor Localization in IoT context
Brieuc Berruet, Oumaya Baala, Alexandre Caminada, Valery Guillet

210946 - A new methodology for long-term maintenance of WiFi fingerprinting radio maps
Raúl Montoliu, Emilio Sansano, Oscar Belmonte, Joaquín Torres-Sospedra

212549 - Signal Fingerprint Anomaly Detection for Probabilistic Indoor Positioning
Ran Guan, Robert Harle

Alternate:
212712 - WiFi Fingerprinting Localization for Intelligent Vehicles in Car Park
Dinh Van Nguyen, Raoul De Charette, Trung-Kien Dao, Eric Castelli, Fawzi Nashashibi

Chairperson: Raf Berkvens

212122 - Recursive Bayesian Filters for RSS-based Device-free Localization and Tracking
Ossi Kaltiokallio, Roland Hostettler, Neal Patwari, Riku Jäntti

212292 - Specific Study of Delta Range Positioning
Alexandre Vervisch, Nel Samama

212994 - Information Theoretic Framework for the Optimization of UWB Localization Systems
Anthony Schenck, Edwin Walsh, Jonas Reijniers, Ted Ooijevaar, Gatot Yudanto, Erik Hostens, Walter Daems, Jan Steckel

213066 - LocURa: A New Localisation and UWB-Based Ranging Testbed for the Internet of Things
Adrien Van Den Bossche, Réjane Dalce, Nicolas Gonzalez, Thierry Val

17:40 - 18:00

18:00 - 19:00

19:00 - 20:00

Exhibition Opening

Ice Breaker

Cultural Performance