Skip to main content

Competition Teams

17 onsite Competition Teams

  • Team GOOGLE
    • team leader: Ying Zhang
    • organisation: Google
  • Team XMU
    • team leader: Wen Fu
    • organisation: School of Information Science and Engineering Xiamen University
  • Team ARIEL-1
    • team leader: Vlad Landa
    • organisation: Computer Science, Ariel University, Israel
  • Team ARIEL-2
    • team leader: Boaz Ben-Moshe
    • organisation: Computer Science, Ariel University, Israel
  • Team ETRI
    • team leader: Blagovest Vladimirov
    • organisation: ETRI (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
  • Team SONY
    • team leader: Takahiro Tsujii
    • organisation: Sony Japan
  • Team CLE
    • team leader: Niki Trigoni
    • organisation: Core Location Engine (CLE)
  • Team TJU
    • team leader: Yu Liu
    • organisation: Tianjin University
  • Team UPJS
    • team leader: Miroslav Opiela
    • organisation: P. J. Šafárik University, Košice, Slovakia
  • Team IDRISITech
    • team leader: Loai Abdallah
    • organisation: IDRiSi
  • Team SNU
    • team leader: Chan Gook Park
    • organisation: Seoul National University
  • Team TUM
    • team leader: Georgios Pipelidis
    • organisation: Technical University Of Munich
  • Team KYUSHU
    • team leader: Chuanhua Lu
    • organisation: Kyushu University, Fukuoka, Japan
  • Team ETRI
    • team leader: Soyeon Lee
    • organisation: Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute
  • Team MSU
    • team leader: Alexander Mikoff
    • organisation: Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Team BTX
    • team leader: Chenfeng Jing
    • organisation: Beijing Xihe Technology Co. Ltd
  • Team FINEWAY
    • team leader: Ming Lyu
    • organisation: Fineway

22 offsite Competition Teams

  • Team ARARADS
    • team leader: Tomás Lungenstrass
    • organisation: AraraDS, Arara Chile
  • Team HFTS
    • team leader: Stefan Knauth
    • organisation: Stuttgart University of Applied Sciences - HFT Stuttgart
  • Team Five_WHU
    • team leader: Zheng Xingyu
    • organisation: Wuhan University
  • Team TENCENT
    • team leader: Chang Liu
    • organisation: Tencent
  • Team XMU
    • team leader: Tian Sun
    • organisation: Xiamen University Xiamen
  • Team CLE
    • team leader: Niki Trigoni
    • organisation: Core Location Engine (CLE)
  • Team CLIPS
    • team leader: Musmanali
    • organisation: mClips: Mobile Communication Lab Indoor Positioning System
  • Team LUND
    • team leader: Martin Larsson
    • organisation: Lund Unversity and Combain Mobile AB
  • Team IDRISITech
    • team leader: Loai Abdallah
    • organisation: IDRiSi
  • Team MSU
    • team leader: Sasha Mikoff
    • organisation: Lomonosov Moscow State University
  • Team TUM
    • team leader: Georgios Pipelidis
    • organisation: Technical University Of Munich
  • Team YAI
    • team leader:  Shi-Shen Yang
    • organisation: University, Zhongli
  • Team TRIMBLE
    • team leader: Srujan Babu
    • organisation: Trimble
  • Team IBM
    • team leader:  Yiannis Gkoufas
    • organisation: IBM Research
  • Team IOT2US
    • team leader: Zixiang Ma
    • organisation: Queen Mary University of London
  • Team UGENT
    • team leader: Jens Trogh
    • organisation: Ghent University
  • Team EGEC
    • team leader:  Zhenxing Ding
    • organisation: E-Goverment Engineering Center
  • Team KIT
    • team leader: Nicolai Kronenwett
    • organisation: Karlsruher Institute für Technologie
  • Team TJU
    • team leader: Liqiang Zhang
    • organisation: Tianjin University
  • Team WHU
    • team leader: Li Yu
    • organisation: Wuhan University
  • Team YAI
    • team leader: Shi-Shen Yang
    • organisation: MOST Joint Research Center for AI Technology and All Vista Healthcare
  • Team AOE.AC.CN
    • team leader: Wenchao Zhang
    • organisation: University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Gold sponsor
Silver sponsor
Technical Sponsors
Sponsors
Media partner
Key Players